Navigatie

AVG PRIVACY STATEMENT Kadoshop*Broekzitter

We are Kadoshop * Broekzitter. We respect your privacy and privacy, but sometimes we need personal information from you. In this statement you can read which data we use and how we store, protect and process this data. This privacy policy applies to our website www.kadoshop-broekzitter.nl (the Website) and the services we offer (the Services). We treat your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (the Relevant Legislation)

Younger than 16 years

If you are under the age of 16, you need permission from your parents or legal guardian to use our Website and Services.

Personal data

In order to be able to offer our Website and Services, we process personal data. The term personal data means information with which you can be identified as a person. This definition is in accordance with the Relevant Legislation.

Your permission

We may store your information at various times, such as when you visit our Website, create an account on our Website, use our Services or contact us. We may process your data because we request your permission through this privacy policy. Moreover, we need your information to execute the agreement between you and us. If you choose not to share your data, we cannot process and deliver your order.

Furthermore, we will not process your data without your permission, unless we are legally obliged to do so.

What information do we collect and what do we do with it?

To use our Website and Services, we need the following information from you:

• Your name • Your gender
• Your address details
• Your place of residence
• Your telephone number
• Your e-mail adresshis route a cancellation option is included.

We also collect some information from you that is not personal when you use our Website, such as:

Login:

We store the following information on your account: First name, last name, Email. This way you don't have to enter this information again. We also save - for the ease of use of your own account - the details of previous orders.

Social media:

If you use social media functions on our site, it is possible that the social media provider sends us information (according to his policy). This may include your name, profile image, gender, friends lists and other information that you have made available. Don't you want this? Then change the privacy settings on your social media account.

If you indicate that you like an article, that article will appear on your social media account when you are logged in. If you arrive at a webpage that uses social media plug-ins, your browser sends certain information to the provider of your social media account. We have no control over this data exchange.

Contests

If you participate in a promotion or competition, we request the following information from you: First and last name, Aderes, place of residence, E-mail address ,. This way we can carry out the promotion and announce the prize winner (s). We also measure the response to our advertising campaigns in this way.

Newsletter

Gift shop * Broekzitter offers newsletters. This way you stay informed of offers, (discount) promotions and other news. To be sure of your permission, we use the double opt-in system for newsletters. This means that you verify your permission with a new confirmation. We ask you for this verification via an email that we send to the specified address. With every communication via this route a cancellation option is included.

Orders:

We need your name, e-mail address, address (es) and payment details for your order. We will register, store and process your data for the correct processing of your order. In addition, this data can be used for a possible later warranty. When processing your order, we provide DHL and PostNL with the necessary personal information. We will only provide your information for the above purposes, or for a purpose that is closely related to this. So your data will never be used by us in an unexpected way.

Security:

We do everything we can to protect your personal data against loss, destruction, use, modification or distribution of your personal data by unauthorized persons. As a result, those who have nothing to do with your data cannot access it. We do this through the following measures:

• Securing network connections with Secure Socket Layer (SSL), or similar technology
• Access to the data is limited to certain authorized persons.

Retention period We will not keep your personal data any longer than we need it for the purposes described earlier. We will never keep your data for more than 5 years.

With whom do we share your personal information?

Processors:

t happens that other parties receive your data from us. We agree with these parties in a processing agreement that they will handle your data with care and they will only receive the data necessary to provide their service. These parties only use your data in accordance with the instructions we give and not for your own purposes. We can, for example, pass on your data to Paypal, Mollie, DHL, DPD, PostNL, Facebook, Chat Function, Google, Google analytics, IP Address, Qshop hallmark, Mijnwebwinkel, Mailchimp. They will Uses your data for advertising purposes. This means that we send you information about products from our range. We use e-mail advertising for this, insofar as you have explicitly authorized us to do so. These parties are processors within the meaning of the Relevant Legislation.

Transfer We will only process your data within the European Union. Outside the European Union, we only process your data if that country offers an adequate level of protection for your data.
Without your permission we will never pass on your data to other countries or parties other than those mentioned above.

Link's

Our Website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy protection of these websites. We therefore advise you to always read the privacy policy of the relevant website.

Cookies:

A cookie is a small text file that is sent to the browser via the server of a website. The browser then saves the file in your device. Your device will receive a unique number, with which our site will recognize the device later.

We may use cookies to improve your experience on our Website. Cookies also ensure, among other things, that the Website is fast, that you can visit our Website safely and that we can detect errors on our Website. By storing cookies we also ensure that:

• your items are saved in the shopping cart
• you remain logged in and can shop undisturbed
• you shop safely at Kadoshop * Broekzitter
• you can read and write reviews
• the website is fast
• we can detect errors and inconvenience on the website
• we can test improvements
• we can personally advise you based on what you have previously purchased and / or viewed
• you can share products via social media such as Facebook and Google
• you receive optimum local information

You can always delete or disable cookies yourself via the browser settings. Cookies will no longer be stored when you visit our Website. But beware: without cookies our Website may not work as well.

Change of the privacy policy

We can change this privacy policy. If we change the privacy policy to a significant extent, we will place a notification on our Website together with the new privacy policy. We will notify users registered with us with their e-mail address of changes. If you are not registered as a user, we recommend that you regularly consult the Website and this statement

Your rights

The information we collect from you is personal. You therefore have the following rights:

• You can ask us to view your data;
• You can ask us for correction, limitation or erasure of your data. In the event of fraud, non-payment or other unlawful acts, we may store some of your details in a register or on a blacklist;
• You can ask us for a copy of your data. We can also pass this copy on to your request to another party, so that you no longer have to do this yourself;
• You can object to the processing of your data;
• You can submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority if you think that we are processing your data unlawfully;
• You can always withdraw your permission to process your data. From the moment you withdraw the permission, we may no longer process any data from you.

For other questions or comments about our privacy policy you can contact us via the details below.

Contact:

kadoshop-broekzitter.nl
Noordendijk 403
3312 AG
Dordrecht
Chamber of Commerce number: 57903867
+31618216107 / +31787890015
info@kadoshop-broekzitter.nl

© 2013 - 2019 http://www.kadoshop-broekzitter.nl | sitemap | rss | webwinkel beginnen - powered by Mijnwebwinkel
Voor een correcte werking maakt deze website gebruik van cookies wij vragen u toestemming Accepteren Meer informatie
PRIVACY POLICY Kadoshop*Broekzitter Wij zijn Kadoshop*Broekzitter. Wij respecteren jouw privacy en persoonlijke levenssfeer, maar soms hebben we persoonlijke gegevens van jou nodig. In deze verklaring lees je welke gegevens wij gebruiken en hoe wij deze gegevens opslaan, beschermen en verwerken. Deze privacy policy is van toepassing op onze website www.kadoshop-broekzitter.nl (de Website ) en de diensten die wij aanbieden (de Diensten ). Wij behandelen jouw persoonlijke gegevens conform de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (de Relevante Wetgeving ) Jonger dan 16 jaar Als je jonger dan 16 jaar bent, dan heb je toestemming van je ouders of wettelijke voogd nodig om onze Website en Diensten te gebruiken. Persoonsgegevens Om onze Website en Diensten aan te kunnen bieden, verwerken wij persoonsgegevens. Met het begrip persoonsgegeven wordt informatie bedoeld waarmee je als persoon geïdentificeerd kan worden. Deze definitie is in overeenstemming met de Relevante Wetgeving. Jouw toestemming We kunnen jouw gegevens op verschillende momenten bewaren, zoals wanneer je onze Website bezoekt, een account aanmaakt op onze Website, gebruik maakt van onze Diensten of als je contact met ons opneemt. Wij mogen jouw gegevens verwerken, omdat we jouw toestemming vragen via deze privacy policy. Bovendien hebben we jouw gegevens nodig om de overeenkomst tussen jou en ons uit te voeren. Als je er voor kiest om je gegevens niet te delen, dan Uw bestelling kunnen we niet verwerken en leveren. Verder zullen we jouw gegevens niet zonder jouw toestemming verwerken, tenzij we daartoe wettelijk verplicht zijn. Welke gegevens verzamelen wij en wat doen we ermee? Om gebruik te maken van onze Website en Diensten hebben wij de volgende gegevens van jou nodig: • Je naam • Je geslacht • Je adresgegevens • Je woonplaats • Je telefoonnummer • Je e-mailadres • Je betaalgegevens We verzamelen ook wat informatie van jou die niet persoonlijk is als je onze Website gebruikt, zoals: Login Op je account slaan we de volgende gegevens op: Voornaam, achternaam, Email. Zo hoef je deze gegevens niet opnieuw in te voeren. We bewaren ook - voor het gebruiksgemak van je eigen account - de gegevens van eerdere bestellingen. Social media Als je social media functies gebruikt op onze site, is het mogelijk dat de leverancier van social media ons (volgens zijn beleid) informatie stuurt. Het kan bijvoorbeeld gaan om je naam, profielafbeelding, geslacht, vriendenlijsten en andere informatie die je ter beschikking hebt gesteld. Wil je dit niet? Verander dan de privacy-instellingen op je social media-account. Als je aangeeft een artikel leuk te vinden, verschijnt dat artikel op je social media-account als je bent ingelogd. Als je op een webpagina terechtkomt die social media invoegtoepassingen gebruikt, stuurt je browser bepaalde informatie naar de aanbieder van jouw social media-account. Wij hebben geen zeggenschap over deze gegevensuitwisseling. Prijsvragen Als je meedoet aan een actie of prijsvraag, vragen wij de volgende gegevens van jou: Voor en achternaam, Aderes, woonplaats, E-mail adres,. Zo kunnen we de actie uitvoeren en de prijswinnaar(s) bekendmaken. Ook meten wij zo de respons op onze reclameacties. Nieuwsbrief Kadoshop*Broekzitter biedt nieuwsbrieven aan. Zo blijf je op de hoogte van aanbiedingen, (kortings)acties en ander nieuws. Om zeker te zijn van jouw toestemming gebruiken wij voor nieuwsbrieven het double opt-in systeem. Dit betekent dat je jouw toestemming door een nieuwe bevestiging verifieert. Wij vragen je om deze verificatie via een e-mail die we naar het opgegeven adres versturen. Bij iedere communicatie langs deze weg wordt een afmeldmogelijkheid opgenomen. Bestellingen Voor je bestelling hebben we je naam, e-mailadres, adres(sen) en betaalgegevens nodig. Wij zullen jouw gegevens registreren, opslaan en verwerken voor een juiste afwikkeling van de bestelling. Daarnaast kunnen deze gegevens gebruikt worden voor een eventuele latere garantie. Bij de afwikkeling van je bestelling verstrekken wij aan DHL en PostNL noodzakelijke persoonlijke gegevens. Wij zullen jouw gegevens alleen voor bovenstaande doelen, of voor een doel dat hier nauw mee samenhangt. Zo worden jouw gegevens dus nooit op een onverwachtse manier door ons gebruikt. Beveiliging We doen er alles aan om jouw persoonlijke gegevens te beschermen tegen verlies, vernietiging, gebruik, wijziging of verspreiding van jouw persoonlijke gegevens door onbevoegden. Hierdoor kunnen degenen die niets met jouw gegevens te maken hebben, er niet bij. Wij doen dit door middel van de volgende maatregelen: • Beveiling van netwerkverbindingen met Secure Socket Layer (SSL), of een vergelijkbare technologie • De toegang tot de gegevens is beperkt tot bepaalde geauthoriseerde personen Bewaartermijn Wij zullen jouw persoonlijke gegevens niet langer bewaren dan we ze nodig hebben voor de doelen die wij eerder omschreven. We zullen jouw gegevens nooit langer dan 5 jaar bewaren. Met wie delen wij jouw persoonlijke gegevens? Verwerkers Het komt voor dat andere partijen jouw gegevens van ons krijgen. Wij komen met deze partijen in een verwerkersovereenkomst overeen dat zij zorgvuldig met jouw gegevens omgaan en zij krijgen alleen de gegevens die noodzakelijk zijn om hun dienst te verlenen. Deze partijen gebruiken jouw gegevens alleen in overeenstemming met de instructies die wij geven en niet voor eigen doeleinden. Wij kunnen jouw gegevens bijvoorbeeld doorgeven aan Paypal, Mollie, DHL, Kiala, PostNL, KyOh klantenbeoordeling, Qshop kkeurmerk, Mijnwebwinkel, Mailchimp. Zij zullen Gebruikt uw gegevens voor reclamedoeleinden. Dit betekent dat wij u informatie sturen over producten uit ons aanbod. Wij maken hierbij gebruik van e-mailreclame, voor zover u ons hiertoe uitdrukkelijk heeft gemachtigd.. Deze partijen zijn verwerkers in de zin van de Relevante Wetgeving. Doorgifte Wij zullen jouw gegevens alleen binnen de Europese Unie verwerken. Buiten de Europese Unie verwerken wij alleen jouw gegevens, als dat land een passend beschermingsniveau biedt voor jouw gegevens. Zonder jouw toestemming zullen we jouw gegevens nooit naar andere landen of aan andere partijen doorgeven dan die hierboven genoemd zijn. Links Op onze Website kunnen links naar andere websites staan. Wij zijn niet verantwoordelijk voor de inhoud of de privacy bescherming van deze websites. We adviseren je dan ook om altijd de privacy policy van de betreffende website te lezen. Cookies Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat via de server van een website naar de browser wordt gestuurd. De browser slaat het bestandje vervolgens op in je apparaat. Je apparaat krijgt een uniek nummer, waarmee onze site het apparaat later weer herkent. We kunnen cookies gebruiken om je ervaring op onze Website te verbeteren. Cookies zorgen er daarnaast o.a. voor dat de Website snel is, je onze Website veilig kan bezoeken en wij fouten op onze Website kunnen opsporen. Door de opslag van cookies zorgen we bovendien dat: • jouw artikelen in het winkelwagentje bewaard blijven • je ingelogd blijft en ongestoord kunt winkelen • je veilig winkelt bij Kadoshop*Broekzitter • je reviews kunt lezen en schrijven • de website snel is • we fouten en ongemak op de website kunnen opsporen • we verbeteringen kunnen testen • we je persoonlijk kunnen adviseren op basis van wat je eerder hebt gekocht en/of bekeken • je producten kunt delen via social media zoals Facebook en Google • je optimale lokale informatie krijgt Je kunt cookies altijd zelf via de browserinstellingen verwijderen of uitschakelen. Er worden dan geen cookies meer opgeslagen als je onze Website bezoekt. Maar let wel op: zonder cookies werkt onze Website mogelijk minder goed. Wijziging van de privacy policy Wij kunnen deze privacy policy aanpassen. Als wij de privacy policy in belangrijke mate veranderen zullen wij een notificatie op onze Website plaatsen samen met de nieuwe privacy policy. Wij zullen gebruikers die met hun e-mailadres bij ons geregistreerd staan op de hoogte brengen bij wijzigingen. Als je niet geregistreerd staat als gebruiker raden wij je aan de Website en deze verklaring regelmatig te raadplegen. Jouw rechten De gegevens die we van jou verzamelen zijn persoonlijk. Je hebt daarom de volgende rechten: • Je mag ons vragen om inzage in jouw gegevens; • Je mag ons vragen om correctie, beperking of wissing van jouw gegevens. In geval van fraude, wanbetaling of andere onrechtmatige handelingen kunnen wij enkele gegevens van jou bewaren in een register of op een zwarte lijst; • Je mag ons vragen om een kopie van jouw gegevens. Wij kunnen deze kopie - op jouw verzoek - ook aan een andere partij doorgeven, zodat je dit zelf niet meer hoef te doen; • Je kunt bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van jouw gegevens; • Je kunt een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, als je denkt dat wij jouw gegevens onrechtmatig verwerken; • Je mag jouw toestemming om jouw gegevens te verwerken altijd weer intrekken. Vanaf het moment dat je de toestemming intrekt mogen we dan geen gegevens meer van jou verwerken. Bij andere vragen of opmerkringen over onze privacy policy kun je contact met ons opnemen via onderstaande gegevens. Contact kadoshop-broekzitter.nl Noordendijk 403 3312 AG Dordrecht KvK-nummer: 57903867 +31618216107 / +31787890015 info@kadoshop-broekzitter.nl